ReviewAIToolsreviewaitools
Zoho Billing

Zoho Billing

VerifiedMay be outdated
by Zoho Billing·Launched Subscription Management Software
ReviewAITools Score · 1310 reviews8.6

What is Zoho Billing?

Zoho Billing is a comprehensive end-to-end billing solution tailored for diverse business models. It offers a seamless blend of automation and customization, enabling businesses to manage products, services, and pricing with ease.

The platform streamlines quotation, invoicing, and expense tracking, ensuring efficient billing processes. With Zoho Billing, businesses can reduce late or failed payments through automated reminders and credit card retry schedules. It also provides tools for managing the entire customer lifecycle, from trials to reactivations, bolstered by dunning management. Users gain access to powerful business insights, including sales metrics and churn analytics.

Additionally, Zoho Billing emphasizes brand strengthening with customizable portals, flexible pricing, and secure payment processes. With its global capabilities, compliance features, and mobile accessibility, Zoho Billing stands out as a holistic billing solution for modern businesses.

Best for
FreelancersSmall BusinessMedium BusinessLarge Enterprise

Pricing

Starting at $20/month · Subscription

Features

75 features that make Zoho Billing stand out.

  • ACH Payment Processing
  • Accounting Integration
  • Billing & Invoicing
  • Cancellation Management
  • Client Portal
  • Credit Card Processing
  • Customer Database
  • Customizable Branding
  • Debit/Credit Card Processing
  • Deferred Billing
  • Discount Management
  • Dunning Management

Zoho Billing alternatives

Tools buyers consider alongside Zoho Billing.

Frequently asked questions

Is Zoho Billing free to use?
Zoho Billing does not include a free tier, but it offers a free trial so you can test it before committing.
How much does Zoho Billing cost?
Zoho Billing starts at $20/month. Higher tiers add seat capacity, automation, integrations and enterprise-grade controls.
What does Zoho Billing integrate with?
Zoho Billing integrates with popular tools such as Google Drive, PayPal, Slack, Gmail, Dropbox, plus an open API for custom workflows.
Who is Zoho Billing best suited for?
Zoho Billing is built for teams who need to standardise the workflow it covers — typically growing companies who have outgrown spreadsheets but don't yet need enterprise-grade procurement suites. The exact fit depends on company size, deal volume and compliance requirements.
How long does it take to onboard Zoho Billing?
Most teams are live on Zoho Billing within 2–6 weeks. Simpler implementations (small teams, default workflows) can be done in days; large enterprise rollouts with custom approval chains and ERP integration take longer.

Browse related categories

Other directories where this product (and its competitors) live.

See all categories →

Subscription Management Software

Nowadays, businesses constantly strive to build long-term relationships with their customers, and subscription management software has emerged as a vital tool for achieving this goal. This innovative solution is specifically designed for businesses that rely on a subscription-based model, encompassing a range of digital offerings, including mobile apps, online services, and software-as-a-service (SaaS) products.

Data Management Software

Data Management Software is a comprehensive suite of applications and tools designed to handle the complexities associated with data. It allows businesses to systematically organize, store, retrieve, and manipulate data in various forms throughout its lifecycle. By doing so, it ensures that data is accurate, secure, and accessible whenever it is needed.

AI Video Generators

An AI Video Generator is a software application that utilizes artificial intelligence to automate the creation of video content. By analyzing input data such as text, images, or existing video clips, these tools can produce coherent and visually appealing videos without the need for traditional filming or extensive manual editing. This technology leverages machine learning algorithms trained on vast datasets to understand context, generate relevant visuals, and synchronize elements seamlessly.

Influencer Marketing Software

Influencer marketing software is a tool designed to help businesses manage and optimize their relationships with influencers to drive brand awareness and increase engagement. This software streamlines the entire process of influencer marketing, from identifying and contacting potential influencers to managing campaigns and analyzing their impact. It allows companies to find influencers that align with their brand, track performance metrics, and ensure that campaigns are meeting their objectives.

Education Software

Education software refers to various computer programs and applications designed to facilitate learning and administrative functions in educational settings. It differs from general software since it is tailored to meet the unique demands of academic environments.

Digital Signature Software

Digital Signature Software enables businesses and individuals to virtually receive, sign, and send documents, removing the necessity for physical distribution. For example, sending a contract or document that demands digital signatures becomes even more efficient when you can ensure that those documents are securely shared and stored.